INFORMATION ON THIS WEB SITE REFERS TO THE 2014 SERIES. 2015 DATES APPEAR ABOVE - CHECK BACK IN SEPTEMBER FOR 2015 INFORMATION
Results

Westfield Albany Lakes Summer Series - Honour Roll

  • SERIES CHAMPIONS
    10KM RUN SERIES
    YEAR WOMEN'S CHAMPION MEN'S CHAMPION
    2014 FLEUR WALTER MARK BOYCE
    2013 KATHERINE PRUMM WARICK BRENAN
    2012 CAROLINE HEATHORN GAVIN BISSET
    2011 LAURA WOOTTON BRAD LUITEN
    5KM RUN SERIES
    YEAR WOMEN'S CHAMPION MEN'S CHAMPION
    2014 MAREE RUDDELL CHAOKE HU
    5KM RUN JUNIOR SERIES
    YEAR GIRL'S CHAMPION BOY'S CHAMPION
    2014 MCKENZIE BALL JONOTHAN OGBORNE
    2013 MCKENZIE BALL MICHAEL HOUGH
    2012 MCKENZIE BALL MITCHELL WATTS
    KIDS' DASH SERIES / 8-10 YEARS
    YEAR GIRL'S CHAMPION BOY'S CHAMPION
    2014 AMELIA NORRIS CURTIS HUGHES
    2013 ELLIE PARRY KARL WALLACE
    2012 MEGAN NESBITT MAX DEWINTER
    2011 KATRINA MIEHLBRADT JAEDAN BROWN
    KIDS' DASH SERIES / UNDER 8s
    YEAR GIRL'S CHAMPION BOY'S CHAMPION
    2014 SOPHIE ROBB FRASER MACIVER
    2013 TALIA MILLS MATT BEATON
    2012 ASTACIA MILLWARD KARL WALLACE
    2011 MILLIE OGBORNE BLAKE FORWARD
    10KM WALK SERIES
    YEAR WOMEN'S CHAMPION MEN'S CHAMPION
    2014 ANNA STILL BARRY WHITFIELD
    5KM WALK SERIES
    YEAR WOMEN'S CHAMPION MEN'S CHAMPION
    2014 CASSIDY BALL PHIL MCKUBRE
  • RACE RECORDS / 10KM RUN
    TOP 5 MALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 19 JAN 2014 MARK BOYCE 00:34:06
    2 19 JAN 2014 BRAD LUITEN 00:34:11
    3 02 MAR 2014 MARK BOYCE 00:34:13
    4 12 FEB 2012 GAVIN BISSET 00:34:17
    5 19 JAN 2014 JOHN CAIE 00:34:19
    TOP 5 FEMALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 04 MAR 2012 CAROLINE HEATHORN 00:37:20
    2 12 FEB 2012 CAROLINE HEATHORN 00:37:52
    3 20 JAN 2013 KATHERINE PRUMM 00:38:11
    4 22 JAN 2012 CAROLINE HEATHORN 00:38:35
    5 10 FEB 2013 KATHERINE PRUMM 00:39:01
  • RACE RECORDS / 5KM RUN
    TOP 5 MALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 10 FEB 2013 TEKLAY ZINAW 00:17:14
    2 03 MAR 2013 TEKLAY ZINAW 00:17:25
    3 10 FEB 2013 MITCHELL WATTS 00:17:43
    4 20 JAN 2013 TEKLAY ZINAW 00:17:47
    5 20 JAN 2013 MITCHELL WATTS 00:17:58
    TOP 5 FEMALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 19 JAN 2014 MAREE RUDDELL 00:18:51
    1 9 FEB 2014 MAREE RUDDELL 00:19:10
    3 2 MAR 2014 MAREE RUDDELL 00:19:15
    4 10 FEB 2013 MCKENZIE BALL 00:20:48
    5 16 JAN 2011 SUE ATTWOOD 00:20:51
  • RACE RECORDS / KIDS' DASH
    TOP 5 MALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 02 MAR 2014 LUKE FARRAND 00:07:50
    2 10 FEB 2013 KY CODD 00:08:04
    3 = 09 FEB 2014 KARL WALLACE 00:08:16
    3 = 09 FEB 2014 CURTIS HUGHES 00:08:16
    5 = 20 JAN 2013 KARL WALLACE 00:08:21
    5 = 03 MAR 2013 KY CODD 00:08:21
    TOP 5 FEMALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 19 JAN 2014 AMELIA NORRIS 00:08:13
    2 20 JAN 2013 ELLIE PARRY 00:08:16
    3 10 FEB 2013 ELLIE PARRY 00:08:21
    4 09 FEB 2014 AMELIA NORRIS 00:08:24
    5 = 03 MAR 2013 ELLIE PARRY 00:08:25
    5 = 20 JAN 2013 BILLIE TAYLOR 00:08:25
  • RACE RECORDS / 10KM WALK
    TOP 5 MALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 02 MAR 2014 LYNDON HOHAIA 00:50:52
    2 09 FEB 2014 LYNDON HOHAIA 00:53:35
    3 09 FEB 2014 BARRY WHITFIELD 01:00:56
    4 19 JAN 2014 BARRY WHITFIELD 01:02:15
    5 19 JAN 2014 RODNEY THORNE 01:02:38
    TOP 5 FEMALE TIMES
    # DATE NAME TIME
    1 12 FEB 2012 LINDSAY GROBLER 01:05:53
    2 03 MAR 2013 MARCIA SOANES 01:06:13
    3 22 JAN 2012 LINDSAY GROBLER 01:06:14
    4 04 MAR 2012 LINDSAY GROBLER 01:06:22
    5 10 FEB 2013 MARCIA SOANES 01:06:26
Series Points - How Are They Calculated?
Points are awarded to every finisher in each race based on the inverse of their placing. So, if there are 50 male finishers in the 10km run then the first place finisher will receive 50 points, 10th place will receive 40 points and last place will receive 1 point. Our Series Challenge calculates points by gender and by age division so you can chart your progress throughout the series amongst your gender group and your age group.
Note: In the case of a tie for any of the major merit prizes, the head-to-head record between those people will be used to separate them. If the tie still cannot be broken, the person with the fastest recorded time throughout the series will be deemed the winner.
To see the latest standings in the Series Challenge, follow the links above.
Westfield Albany Auckland Council - Upper Harbour Local Board Skechers The Merchant Broderick
Kristin School ActiveSmart 2XU MoreFM
Home
How To Enter
Sponsors
Results

Info Centre
Race T-Shirt
Aluminium Bottle
Finisher Medal
Race Registration
Race Weekend Schedule
Prizes & Awards
Health & Safety
Event Waiver
All contents copyright Running Events.
For more information on our events, see runningevents.co.nz

Contact Us | Privacy Policy
all contents Running Events | this web site is powered by event director